Marguerite Snow
🎂 Data nașterii: 1889-09-08 (Salt Lake City, Utah, USA)
From Wikipedia Marguerite Snow was an American silent film actress. Her father was a comedian. She was educated in Denver, Colorado at the Loretta Heights Academy. Miss Snow became an actress at an early age. She gained prominence in movies following a successful stage career. One of her theatrical efforts was a Broadway production. Marguerite Snow starred in motion pictures for the Thanhouser Film Company in New Rochelle, New York and the old Metro Pictures studio before it became MGM. Her film career began early in the silent era; 1911. Some of her feature pictures are Baseball and Bloomers (1911), A Niagara Honeymoon (1912), The Caged Bird (1913), The Silent Voice (1915), A Corner in Cotton (1916), Broadway Jones (1917), The Veiled Woman (1922), and Kit Carson Over The Great Divide (1925). In Broadway Jones Marguerite played a pretty stenographer at the Jones' gun factory as the movie's leading lady. This was the first Artcraft photoplay of George M. Cohan. She never made a movie after the introduction of sound to films.
Filme în care a jucat
His Younger Brother
⭐ 7.0Back to Nature
⭐ 8.0Motoring
⭐ 8.0The Romance of Lonely Island
⭐ 9.0
A Doll's House
⭐ 7.0Baseball and Bloomers
⭐ 10.0Count Ivan and the Waitress
⭐ 8.0The Railroad Builder
⭐ 9.0The Stepmother
⭐ 9.0The Moth
⭐ 10.0
The Buddhist Priestess
⭐ 10.0The Five Rose Sisters
⭐ 7.0
Broadway Jones
⭐ N/A
The Half Million Bribe
⭐ N/A
A Corner in Cotton
⭐ 7.0
Notorious Gallagher; or, His Great Triumph
⭐ N/AThe Dancer
⭐ 7.0Their Best Friend
⭐ 8.0A Dog of Flanders
⭐ 7.0
Rosemary
⭐ N/AThe Heart of the Princess Marsari
⭐ 9.0The Patriot and the Spy
⭐ N/AThe Angel in the Mask
⭐ N/A
The Silent Voice
⭐ N/AA Woman's Loyalty
⭐ 7.0Daughter of Kings
⭐ N/AHis Guardian Auto
⭐ 8.0The Honeymooners
⭐ N/A
The Upstart
⭐ 7.0
Lavender and Old Lace
⭐ 8.0The Marriage Trap
⭐ 8.0Mission of the War Chest
⭐ 9.0
Felix O'Day
⭐ 10.0
Rouge and Riches
⭐ 7.0
The Woman in Room 13
⭐ 10.0
The Great Shadow
⭐ 9.0The Veiled Woman
⭐ N/A
Chalk Marks
⭐ 7.0
In His Brother's Place
⭐ 8.0Savages of the Sea
⭐ 5.5
The Tempter and Dan Cupid
⭐ 9.0The Tomboy
⭐ N/A
Jilted
⭐ 10.0The Missing Heir
⭐ 7.0A Niagara Honeymoon
⭐ 7.0
Jess
⭐ 7.0
My Baby's Voice
⭐ 10.0
The Ring of a Spanish Grandee
⭐ 10.0For Sale -- A Life
⭐ 10.0Their Burglar
⭐ 10.0Pa's Medicine
⭐ 9.0
Dottie's New Doll
⭐ 7.0
Whom God Hath Joined
⭐ 10.0
A Romance of the U.S.N.
⭐ 8.0A Militant Suffragette
⭐ N/A
The Forest Rose
⭐ N/A
Lucile
⭐ N/AA Six Cylinder Elopement
⭐ 7.0But the Greatest of These Is Charity
⭐ N/AThe Warning
⭐ 7.0Her Darkest Hour
⭐ 8.0Nursie and the Knight
⭐ 7.0Brains vs. Brawn
⭐ 7.0The Woman in White
⭐ 8.0
Undine
⭐ N/AThe Other Half
⭐ 9.0Letters of a Lifetime
⭐ 8.0
Put Yourself in His Place
⭐ 10.0The Repeater
⭐ 8.0
When Ghost Meets Ghost
⭐ 10.0Napoleon's Luck Stone
⭐ N/A
The Idol of the Hour
⭐ 9.0
The Dog in the Baggage Car
⭐ 7.0Cross Your Heart
⭐ 10.0Her Fireman
⭐ 9.0The Girl Detective's Ruse
⭐ 9.0The Dove in the Eagle's Nest
⭐ 7.0Her Neighbor
⭐ 9.0
Good Morning, Judge
⭐ 10.0When Dreams Come True
⭐ 10.0His Heroine
⭐ 8.0The Woman Who Did Not Care
⭐ 8.0For Her Boy's Sake
⭐ 7.0While Baby Slept
⭐ 8.0The Caged Bird
⭐ N/AThe Top of New York
⭐ 8.0The Head of the Ribbon Counter
⭐ 8.0Peggy's Invitation
⭐ N/AThe Girl of the Cabaret
⭐ 10.0
Zudora
⭐ N/A
The Million Dollar Mystery
⭐ N/A
The Slave Mart
⭐ 5.5
Tannhäuser
⭐ 5.0
She
⭐ 4.0Lorna Doone
⭐ 7.0
The Old Curiosity Shop
⭐ 8.0
Flying to Fortune
⭐ 10.0The Pied Piper of Hamelin
⭐ N/AInto the Desert
⭐ 7.0Rejuvenation
⭐ 7.0
The Girl of the Grove
⭐ 7.0
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
⭐ 5.9
Dora Thorne
⭐ 8.0
Love's Miracle
⭐ 10.0
The Saleslady
⭐ 9.0
Kit Carson Over the Great Divide
⭐ 9.0
The Second in Command
⭐ 5.0
The Marble Heart
⭐ 1.0
Carmen
⭐ 7.0
The Marble Heart
⭐ 6.5
The Little Girl Next Door
⭐ 5.5
The Tiniest of Stars
⭐ 7.0
When the Studio Burned
⭐ 7.5
In a Garden
⭐ 6.0
Get Rich Quick
⭐ 4.0Joseph in the Land of Egypt
⭐ 5.0From Wash to Washington
⭐ 9.0
East Lynne
⭐ 10.0
The Eagle's Eye
⭐ N/ALittle Old New York
⭐ 8.0
Young Lochinvar
⭐ 10.0
In The Chorus
⭐ 9.0
The Faded Flower
⭐ 9.0Photoplay Magazine Screen Supplement #6
⭐ N/A
Cupid the Conqueror
⭐ 6.0
The First Law
⭐ N/A
The Hunting of the Hawk
⭐ N/A